BackDEMO · fictional data, not a recommendationDownload sample PDF
Report sections

Purchase and conversion potential

Condition. Risks. Opportunities.

Purchase and conversion potential · ISK · v1 · UNAPPROVED DRAFT

DEMO · property in Iceland

Example without client data · 2026-10-14 · VICTORIUM · DEMO

Fastanúmer: Not provided

Report no. DEMO-IS-001

Property at a glance

Asking price
74,000,000 ISK
2026-10-14 · Source in the detailed section
Market value
72,000,000 ISK
2026-10-14 · Source in the detailed section
Fasteignamat
65,000,000 ISK
Year 2026 · 2026-10-14 · Source in the detailed section
Previous sale · latest record
No confirmed record
History not checked
Property condition · author's assessment
Condition unknown
2026-10-14
Roof
Repair required
2026-10-14
Electrical installation
Condition unknown
2026-10-14
Plumbing
Not checked
Inspection date not provided
Post-purchase repairs / further works
Not provided
Incomplete scope - not a zero cost
Including immediate works
Not provided
Part of repair costs, not an additional amount
Victorium GroupDATA · METHOD · FINDINGS

DRAFT · DECISION NOT APPROVED

AWAITING ASSESSMENT

DEMO: further evidence is required before a decision. This is not an approved recommendation.

Project cost
75,590,000 ISK
Monthly cash flow
320,600 ISK
Purchase limit for target ROI
73,060,000 ISK
Assumed purchase price
70,000,000 ISK
Limit for target ROI
73,060,000 ISK
Asking price
74,000,000 ISK

Property and report details

AddressDEMO · property in Iceland
FastanúmerNot provided
ClientExample without client data
Author and dateVICTORIUM · DEMO · 2026-10-14

Valuation and registers

Market value, post-works value and official assessments are not interchangeable. Amounts in ISK. Missing information does not mean zero.

Asking price74,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14
Current market value72,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14
Post-works valueNot providedSource not provided · Date not provided
Fasteignamat65,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14 · 2026
BrunabótamatNot providedSource not provided · Date not provided

Property transaction history

Not checked. Fastanúmer: not provided. Checked: date not provided; DEMO: history remains unchecked. No match does not prove that no previous transactions took place.

No data recorded.

Property description and setting

DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14

Property typeDEMO: house
Floor area120 m²
Number of storeysNot provided
BasementNot provided
Additional rooms and buildingsNot provided
Location and surroundingsNot provided
Orientation and location conventionNot specified

Inspection scope and basis

Report numberDEMO-IS-001
Assessment methodNot specified
Site visit dateNot provided / not performed
Inspector / assessorNot provided
Inspection scopeA layout demonstration, not an assessment of a real property.
Tests, measurements and methodsNo completed tests recorded
Inaccessible elements and limitationsLimitations not described

Rating legend and findings register

Ratings organise actions; they do not confirm safety or regulatory compliance. The author determines urgency and timing. They do not replace specialist assessments. An empty register does not mean all elements have been inspected or that no defects exist.

URepair or further investigation of the identified issue
MMonitoring or additional testing
DRecommended improvement or upgrade, without an automatic finding of legal non-compliance
Not specifiedThe author has not assigned a rating
Number of recorded findings1
#1 · DEMO: roof coveringU - repair or further investigationFictional roof slope

Technical condition and inspection coverage

The author's findings are based on the stated sources. This inspection is not a certified services inspection or structural survey. Not checked does not mean defect-free.

Overall conditionCondition unknownDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14
Limitations and further verificationDEMO: no actual visit or testing. Safety has not been confirmed.
Roof · Repair requiredDEMO: example of a roof-covering issue requiring a defined repair scope.DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14
Electrical installation · Condition unknownDEMO: electrical test results are unavailable.DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14
Plumbing · Not checkedNo findings recorded.Source not provided · Date not provided
01

DEMO: roof covering

U

Roof and chimneys / Subcategory not provided
Fictional roof slope

Observation

DEMO: example of a roof-covering issue requiring a defined repair scope.

Recommended further investigation

DEMO: arrange a specialist inspection and obtain a quote before deciding. The displayed cost only illustrates the layout.

No photograph attached.

U - repair or further investigation
DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14

Post-purchase costs and recommended works

Repair costs in ISK, excluding purchase price, acquisition fees and running costs. This information register is not automatically added to the investment budget. Include each work item only once; record investigation and contingency separately where applicable.

Full repair scopeNot providedIncomplete scope
Including immediate worksNot provided
Known items - partial total600,000 ISK - 900,000 ISK
Basis for completenessSource not provided · Date not provided
DEMO: roof-covering repair · Roof600,000 ISK - 900,000 ISKWithin 12 months · DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote · 2026-10-14

1. DEMO: existing layout · selected for decision

DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote

Total project cost75,590,000 ISK
Sale profit before income tax18,790,000 ISK
Sale ROI24.86%
NOI / year8,167,200 ISK
Cash flow / month320,600 ISK
Cash flow / year3,847,200 ISK
Required equity25,590,000 ISK
Cash-on-cash15.03%
Target sale ROI20%
Purchase price limit (resale)73,060,000 ISKNet sale proceeds / (1 + target ROI), less non-purchase investment costs. A negative limit means no non-negative purchase price meets the target. This is not a market valuation.

DEMO: existing layout · assumptions and sources

Eignavit method, adapted by Victorium. Contingency and vacancy are calculated from gross rent. No automatic tax classification, debt indexation or investment decision. Other costs must not duplicate contingency.

Purchase price70,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Fee rate on fasteignamat (%)0.8%DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Other acquisition costs70,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Renovation and contingency5,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Financing, holding and other investment costs0 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Assumed post-works sale price96,800,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Sale costs (%)2.5%DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Total planned monthly rent820,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Vacancy (% of gross rent)5%DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Operating contingency (% of gross rent)12%DEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Other operating costs / month0 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Loan principal50,000,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote
Monthly loan payment360,000 ISKDEMO: fictional data, not a register or contractor quote

DEMO: existing layout · scenarios

Multipliers change only rent, renovation and resale price relative to the base case. Other parameters remain fixed. In renovation reports, investment costs come from the register without a renovation multiplier.

ScenarioProject costCash flow / monthSale profit
Downside76,590,000 ISK252,540 ISK13,071,000 ISK
Base75,590,000 ISK320,600 ISK18,790,000 ISK
Upside75,590,000 ISK354,630 ISK23,509,000 ISK
Multipliers downsideRent: 0.9Renovation: 1.2Resale: 0.95
Multipliers upsideRent: 1.05Renovation: 1Resale: 1.05

Author's decision and full rationale

Draft decision, not approved.

No decision selectedDEMO: further evidence is required before a decision. This is not an approved recommendation.

Risks and conditions

All amounts are fictional. Electrical tests, plumbing inspection and transaction history are missing.

Next actions

1. Verify register data. 2. Arrange services testing. 3. Obtain quotes and reassess the budget.

Status and limitations

DRAFT - unapproved; not for delivery as a final recommendation.
This report is based on the stated documents and the author's assumptions. It is not a technical survey, legal opinion or guarantee of price or return. Subdivision feasibility requires separate confirmation. Missing data remains unknown.
Public DEMO with fictional data. No private operator record is used.